Error
  • JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 4017122

The next question asked what Romney plans to do with illegal aliens who are productive in the economy. Romney responded that the US is a nation of immigrants. He wants the legal system to be streamlined. He wants to give green cards to immigrants with advanced degrees. He wants to stop illegal immigration. Romney went on to state that he does not want amnesty and wants to punish employers who hire illegal aliens. He also said that children who are brought here illegally by their parents should have a pathway to citizenship. The president promised to reform immigration his first year in office, and he didn't do it.

There are several types of temporary visas, but two of the most common types of business visas are the H-1B visa and the L-1 visa. The H-1B visa is often the first step toward permanent immigration, and allows people to come into the U.S. to work in a wide variety of fields. It's important to note that an H-1B visa is only available to people who have a sponsoring employer in the U.S., and only to people who have at least the equivalent of a Bachelor's degree and who will be working in positions that require that level of education.

Federal, State and City Income Tax returns, signed and dated as well as authenticated by the agency that accepted them for the years that you have been married.

A person who applies to renew their P.R. card but has not met the requirement of having lived in Canada for at least 2 out of 5 years may lose their status. If this happens the person may be asked to leave Canada. In this case the application would need t be filed on Humanitarian and Compassionate grounds. A Canada immigration lawyer would help you in explaining what extenuating circumstances prevented you from meeting the residency requirement. If the immigration authorities believe that your reasons are legitimate for consideration under Humanitarian and Compassionate grounds then you may be allowed to renew your P.R. card even though you have not met the residency requirement.

Are you searching for a professional immigration lawyer? You need to take the assistance from experts to make the entire process simple and smooth. Several people fail to understand the importance of the role played by attorneys. There are people that have the tendency to hire the services and end up regretting their decision. If you are resident of Los Angeles county, you can get in touch with top notch legal firms in this area. The legal firms provide the services of experienced and highly qualified attorneys. The lawyers are capable of handling any complex legal matters and come up with right legal solutions. They are the right personnel to contact for your immigration process.

The Obama administration is expected to deploy 1,200 more National Guard troops to the southwest border this month, but a U.S. District Court judge on Wednesday blocked key provisions of the e2 visa Attorneys in Illinois (immigrationattorneyIllinois.us) signed by Jan Brewer.

She might be able to apply for a stay in the U.S., but based on the eligibility criteria it may not be possible to do so. This is because, to qualify, her job in the U.S. should be of a diplomatic nature. She will not qualify if she misses any of the above eligibility criteria.

Informacion de contacto

 
TEL.  988 471 969
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

C/San Francico nº25
32400 Ribadavia

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Estamos en Facebook
Siguenos en Twitter